Coaches

Jeremy Davies: Boys' and Girls' Head Coach, [email protected]

Stats

Boys Tennis Team

  • Conference Champions: 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1997, 1998, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2017, 2018
  • District Champs: 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2019, 2021
  • State Finalists: 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2021
  • Singles State Champion: 2021

Girls Tennis Team

  • Conference Champions: 1976, 1977, 1986, 1991, 1992, 1993, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2018
  • District Champs: 1976, 1999, 2000, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016
  • State Finalists: 1976, 1999, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2014, 2016
  • Singles State Champion: 1977, 2009

2022 MENS AND WOMENS TENNIS ROSTERS

MATCH SCHEDULES

2021-2022 Schedule

Day

Date

Opponent

Boys

Girls

Preseason

Wednesday

February 2

Deltona

Away (2:30)

Away (2:30)

Friday

February 4

Ponte Vedra

Home (3:00)

Home (3:00)

Regular Season

Wednesday

February 9

Nease

Away (3:00)

Away (3:00)

Thursday

February 10

University

Home (4:00)

 

Friday

February 11

University

 

Away (4:00)

Wednesday

February 16

Pine Ridge

Home (3:00)

Home (3:00)

Thursday

February 17

DeLand

Away (3:45)

Away (3:45)

Friday

February 18

Creekside

 

Away (4:00)

Thursday

February 24

Trinity Prep (Picture Day)

Home (3:30)

Home (3:30)

Friday

February 25

Trinity Prep & Olympia (JV Boys Only)

Away (4:00)

 

Wednesday

March 2

Flagler Palm Coast

Away (2:45)

Away (2:45)

Friday

March 4

Buchholz

Away (3:00)

Away (3:00)

Thursday

March 10

Spruce Creek Invitational

 

FTC (3:00)

Friday

March 11

Spruce Creek Invitational

FTC (8:00)

FTC (10:00)

Saturday 

March 12

Spruce Creek Invitational

FTC (9:00)

 

Tuesday

March 15

Vero Beach (Spring Break)

Away (2:00)

 

Tuesday

March 22

Episcopal (JV Boys and Girls)

Home (4:00)

Home (4:00)

Wednesday

March 23

5 Star Conference

FTC (3:30)

FTC (3:30)

Thursday

March 24

5 Star Conference

FTC (8:00)

FTC (8:00)

Friday

March 25

5 Star Conference

FTC (8:00)

FTC (8:00)

Monday

March 28

Eastside

Home (3:00)

 

Tuesday

March 29

Father Lopez

 

Home (4:00)

Wednesday

March 30

Celebration

Home (3:00)

Home (3:00)

Friday

April 1

West Port

Home (3:30)

 

Tuesday

April 5

New Smyrna

Home (4:00)

Home (4:00)

Wednesday

April 6

Olympia

 

Home

Thursday

April 7

Seabreeze (Boys and Girls Senior Night)

Home (4:30)

Home (4:30)

Friday

April 8

Ponte Vedra (Varsity & JV Boys)

Away (4:15)

Away (4:15)

Tuesday

April 12

District Championship

FTC (10:00)

FTC (10:00)

Wednesday

April 13

District Championship

FTC (10:00)

FTC (10:00)

Tuesday

April 19

Regional Semifinal

TBA

TBA

Thursday

April 21

Regional Final

TBA

TBA

Monday

April 25

State Finals

TBA

TBA

Spruce Creek Tennis History

Singles Record

Doubles Record

Player

Win %

Player

Win %

1. Hunter Plumer: 30-0 (2006-2007)

1.00

1. Nate Miles: 32-2 (2007-2010)

.941

2. Sami Ozzor: 21-1 (2021)

.954

2. Noah Paschal: 27-2 (2012-2013)

.931

3. Kurt Gaita: 35-2 (2017-2019)

.946

3. Sean Bacha: 76-7 (2008-2011)

.916

4. Carter Chavez: 29-2 (2020-Present)

.935

4. Drew Bacha: 74-7 (2007-2010)

.914

5. Drew Bacha: 79-7 (2007-2010

.919

5. Sebastian Buenner: 42-4 (2018-2020)

.913

6. Sean Bacha: 75-8 (2008-2011)

.904

6. Max Koller: 52-5 (2010-2013)

.912

7. Max Koller: 63-8 (2010-2013)

.887

7. Sami Ozzor 17-2 (2021)

.895

8. Joey Elsakr: 30-4 (2006-2007)

.882

8. Jake Bower 17-2 (2021)

.895

9. Mark Nagrani: 36-5 (2008-2010)

.878

9. Hayden Ensminger: 26-4 (2020-Present)

.867

10. Sebastian Buenner: 41-6 (2018-2020)

.872

10. Daniel Cronje: 61-10 (2018-2021)

.859

11. Brian Clowers: 58-10 (2008-2011)

.853

11. Brian Clower: 18-3 (2008-2011)

.857

12. Alex Guzvha: 23-4 (2015)

.852

12. Jamey Bower: 58-10 (2009-2012)

.853

13. Jamey Bower: 79-14 (2010-2013)

.849

13. Paul Gladstone: 44-8 (2012-2015)

.846

14. Mark Mierloi: 58-11 (2011-2013)

.841

14. Matt Gaines: 38-7 (2004-2007)

.844

15. Paul Gladstone: 70-14 (2012-2015)

.833

15. Ben Dunham: 67-14 (2006-2009)

.827

16. Andrew Makarov: 38-8 (2013-2014)

.826

16. Mark Mierloi: 38-8 (2010-2013)

.826

17. Matt Gaines: 49-11 (2004-2007)

.817

17. Jimmy DeSanctis: 48-11 (2004-2007)

.814

18. Mark Hodae: 59-16 (2012-2014)

.787

18. Patrick Ruddy: 28-7 (2002-2005)

.800

19. Patrick Ruddy: 49-14 (2002-2005)

.778

19. Luke Paschal: 29-14 (2017-2020)

.674

20. Ben Dunham: 68-20 (2006-2009)

.773

 

 

21. Jake Bower: 13-4 (2021)

.765

 

 

22. Jimmy DeSanctis: 67-24 (2004-2007)

.736

 

 

23. Daniel Cronje: 49-18 (2018-2021)

.731

 

 

24. Luke Paschal: 45-18 (2017-2020)

.714

 

 

25. Andre Cronje: 38-16 (2016-2019)

.704

 

 

26. Hayden Ensminger: 38-16 (2020-Present)

.704