Administration

Spruce Creek High School Administrative Team

Sparger, Todd J. [email protected] 37718 Main Office Principal
Mallory, Beverly A. [email protected] 37706 O-2 Assistant Principal ESE, ESOL, 504
Bradham, Mark D. [email protected] 37714 Main Office Assistant Principal Curriculum 
Canetti, Alan P. [email protected] 37710 F-12 Assistant Principal Discipline and Facilities
Clark, Kevin D. [email protected].k12.fl.us VOL VOL Assistant Principal Temporarily Reassigned to VOL 
Porter, Wesley H. [email protected] 37724 Main Office Assistant Principal Data and Scheduling
Adkins, Shantell G.  [email protected]  37716 F-12 Assistant Principal 9th Grade 
Rentz, Keshia M. [email protected] 37780 F-12 Teacher on Assignment Discipline, PST Contact
Bennett, Thomas M. [email protected] 37791 Media Center Testing Coordinator
Cappiello, Karie L. [email protected] 37737 Guidance Guidance Director and IB Coordinator

Spruce Creek High School Faculty and Staff

Adkins, Brooke [email protected]sia.k12.fl.us  K-40 Performing Arts/ Dance
Adkins, Shantell G.  [email protected] O-2 Administration- 9th Grade Dean
Alexander, Heather A. [email protected] M-17 Visual Arts/ Ceramics
Arlow, Candis E. [email protected] Main Office Clerical- Principal's Secretary
Ashby, Chandra L. [email protected] Cafeteria School Way Café Assistant
Batten, Krista A. [email protected] O-13 ESE/ IEP Facilitator
Beatty, Richard B. [email protected] O-13 ESE/ Consultation
Bell, Casey R. [email protected] Varies Paraprofessional
Belle Isle, Jonathan D. [email protected] O-22 English
Bennett, Thomas M. [email protected] Media Center Testing Coordinator
Bosma, Daniel [email protected] C-21 English
Bosma, Robert K. [email protected] J-12 Performing Arts/ Band
Bossardet, Melissa L. [email protected] M-26 ESE/ Self-Contained
Bowlin, Shelley S. [email protected] G-04 Math
Bradham, Mark D. [email protected] Main Office Administration- AP Curriculum 
Brannon, Megan mlbranno[email protected]   P-18 ESE/ Autism Specialist
Brinkerhoff, Charles E. [email protected] C-20 Social Studies
Browning, Kyle T. [email protected] Varies ESE/ Coteacher
Budde, Megan J. [email protected] B-11 Math
Busto, Carolyn D. [email protected] Varies Paraprofessional
Butler, Shawne C. [email protected] Varies Campus Advisor
Canetti, Alan P. [email protected] F-12 Administration- AP Discipline and Facilities
Cappiello, Karie L. [email protected] Guidance Student Counseling Office
Chiofalo, Jacob D. [email protected] Guidance Student Counseling Office
Cicciarelli, Jill E. [email protected] Theatre & P-43 Performing Arts/ Drama
Clark, Brett M. [email protected] P-10 JROTC
Cleveland, Matthew [email protected] P-29 AE/ Baseball
Cobb, Heather N. [email protected] B-33 Academy Of Finance 
Conner, Pamela L. [email protected] F-12 Clerical- Discipline
Cooney, Anne M. [email protected] D-03 Science
Cooper, Melissa A. [email protected] L-28 Visual Arts/ Graphic Arts
Copp, Linda J. [email protected] Main Office Clerical- IB
Cornelius, Keiko [email protected]  Main Office Registrar- extension 37740
Costner, Keith R. [email protected] C-08 Social Studies
Crooks, Debra L. [email protected] Guidance Clerical- Guidance
Cunningham, Janet L. [email protected]s B-14 AITR Academy
Davies, Jeremy P. [email protected] B-06 Math
Dawson, Amanda L. [email protected] O-12 English/DSC, SGA
Deamer, Shannon M. [email protected] G-03 Math
Decarlo, (Mary) Colleen [email protected] Media Center Clerical- Media and Textbooks
Delameter, Kelly L. [email protected] Guidance Student Counseling Office
Delaney, Colleen M. [email protected] C-26 English
DeStaffino, Patrick B. [email protected] O-32 Math
Devito, Susanne [email protected] P-21 Long Term Sub Reading
DiBartolomeo, Pamela J. [email protected] Cafeteria School Way Café Assistant
Dougal, Hayley [email protected]  B-18 Academy of Finance
Duncan, Shon E. [email protected] C-10 Social Studies
Eaton, Michelle M. [email protected] G-01 AITR Academy
Edwards, Kara [email protected] C-04 Long Term Sub English
Emerson, Ronald P. [email protected] P-10 JROTC
Ernst, Michael F. [email protected] D-02 Science
Esposito, Erin D. [email protected] C-01 English
Faison, Sharonda [email protected] O-35  Science
Follmar, Eben [email protected]   Long Term Sub
Forguson, Robyn [email protected] D-04 Long Term Sub Science
Franks, Donald E. [email protected] P-28 Physical Education
Fuller, Griffin A. [email protected] B-31 Academy Of Finance 
Gallon, Stephon F. [email protected] C-23 Social Studies
Garrett, Debra E. [email protected] P-24 ESE/ Coteacher
George, Kimberly [email protected] B-13 Math
Gold, Sigrid S. [email protected] Main Office Clerical- Bookkeeper
Gors, Lilly S. [email protected] D-10 Science
Graham, Nicholas [email protected] P-27 Social Studies
Graham, Tamala M. [email protected] N-01 Paraprofessional
Griffith, Ryan C. [email protected] C-09 Social Studies
Gufford, Patrick W. [email protected] O-33 English
Guthrie, Kimberlee G. [email protected]   Speech Pathologist
Hall, Henderika W. [email protected] O-21 English/Reading
Hamm, Kelvin J. [email protected] O-14 Long Term Sub
Harper, Joy N. [email protected] D-05 Science
Harris, Megan L. [email protected] Cafeteria School Way Café Assistant
Harris, Sjohn L. [email protected] Varies Paraprofessional
Henderson, Susan K. [email protected] F-06 AVID
Howard, David L. [email protected] Gym Physical Education/ Basketball
Huff, Shelby R. [email protected] Main Office Clerical- Inventory and Budget
Hughes, Patricia A. [email protected] B-05 Math
Jackson, Andrea N. a[email protected] P-20 English/Reading
Janan, Kelly M. [email protected] B-04 Math
Johnson, David T. [email protected] O-15 Social Studies
Johnson, Michael M. [email protected] O-39 Science
Johnson, Thomas E. [email protected] Varies Campus Advisor
Jones, Ella E. [email protected] P-01 ESE/ Parallel
Jones, Wanda M. [email protected] O-20 English/Reading
Kamel, Hwaida [email protected]   Long Term Sub
Keating, Shane A. [email protected] Varies ESE/Coteacher
Klein, Michael R. [email protected] M-27 Credit Retrieval Lab
Kohl, Kristian L. [email protected] O-37 Science
Kolste, John [email protected] F-04 Long Term Sub
Kuiper, Dirk W. [email protected] G-09 CTE/ TV Productions
Leathead, Michele E. [email protected] C-07 English
Lester, Amber M. [email protected] Varies Paraprofessional
Lester, Ann M. [email protected] Varies Paraprofessional
Lewandowski, Nathaniel J. [email protected] G-06 AITR Academy
Ling, Becky K. [email protected] G-05 AITR Academy
Maderas, Elizabeth A. [email protected] C-13 English
Mallory, Beverly A. [email protected] F-11 Administration- AP ESE
Marracino, Richard R. [email protected] B-07 Math
Martin, Lauren Z. [email protected] J-12 Performing Arts/ Band and Orchestra
Massy, Martin [email protected] F-02 World Language
Mcclelland, Bethany A. [email protected] N-01 ESE/ Self-Contained
McClelland, Cameron S. [email protected] P-44  Physical Education/ Softball
McCoy, Jason L. [email protected] Varies ESE/ Coteacher
McFarland, Brad E. [email protected] L-01 Science
McFarland, Lee O. [email protected] P-37 Social Studies
Mckaig, Shawn P. [email protected] O-11 Social Studies
Meadows, Karen K. [email protected] Guidance Student Counseling Office
Miles, Danyalle B. [email protected] P-15 ESE/ EBD
Miller, Jennifer L. [email protected] P-17 ESE/ EBD
Miller, Joseph T. [email protected] Varies ESE/ EBD
Mitchell, Dorothy R. [email protected] Varies Paraprofessional
Morris, Vonda H. [email protected] B-10 Math
Moskola, Bruno M. [email protected] L-33 Visual Arts
Mounkes, Lawrence [email protected] O-19 Long Term Sub
Mowrey, Martin J. [email protected] L-04 CTE/ Yearbook
Muckelmann, Melissa M. [email protected] F-22 World Language
Murray, Samantha H. [email protected] Media Center Media Specialist
Nelson, Chasity L. [email protected] M-18 eLearning
Nelson, David M. [email protected]l.us L-27 Physical Education/ Weightlifting
Norfolk, Travis J.  [email protected] Varies ESE/ Coteacher 
O'Connor, Daniel J. [email protected] P-14 ESE/ EBD
Palmer Delanoy, Bailey R. [email protected] P-16 ESE/ Self-Contained
Passamonte, Michele C. [email protected] Varies Campus Advisor
Phillips, Gregory S. [email protected]volusia.k12.fl.us B-12 Math
Piper, Mary T. [email protected] D-12 CTE
Platt, Joshua P. [email protected] O-40 Science
Plowden, Tony W. [email protected] Varies ESE/ Coteacher
Politis, Rina (Ourania) [email protected]   Long Term Sub
Porter, Wesley H. [email protected] Main Office Administration- AP Data and Scheduling
Price, Timothy A. [email protected] Gym Physical Education/ Football
Price, Vanessa [email protected] O-13 English/Reading
Rager, Paula S. [email protected] P-23 Math
Randow, Michael P. [email protected] E-97 Athletic Director
Rector, Francesca [email protected] C-24 World Language
Redman, Daniel [email protected] J-01 Performing Arts/ Chorus
Rentschler, Kyle M. [email protected] P-25 Sports Medicine
Rentz, Keshia M. [email protected] F-12 Administration- TOA/Discipline
Reynolds, Amy D. [email protected] Guidance Student Counseling Office
Rocco, Robin R. [email protected] E-31 Clerical- Activities Director
Rohol, Brent [email protected] P-07 English
Roos, Andrew [email protected] D-09 Science
Roos, Candace E. [email protected] Guidance Student Counseling Office
Rudd, James J. [email protected] D-08 CTE
Savitski, David M. [email protected] Varies School Guardian
Seabolt, Ashley L. [email protected] F-04 World Language
Silvey, Christina F. [email protected] Cafeteria School Way Café Assistant
Silvey, Connor [email protected] O-14 ESE/Coteacher
Slayton, Concetta A. [email protected] Varies Paraprofessional
Smiley, Sarah A. [email protected] O-42 Science
Smith, Michael A. [email protected] B-15 AITR Academy
Somereve, Josephine M. [email protected] Main Office Clerical- Front Desk
Sparger, Todd J. [email protected] Main Office Administration- Principal 
Spegele, Paul [email protected] B-03 Social Studies
Spradley, Lamar D. [email protected] P-08 Social Studies
Sprague, Kelli   Long Term Sub
Starkey, Carie A. [email protected] Cafeteria School Way Café Manager
Stears, Kimberly M. [email protected] B-34 AITR Academy
Stille, Jennifer R. [email protected] Main Office Clerical- Data Office
Stockwell, Pauline F-01 Long Term Sub
Stoute, Nicholas A. [email protected] D-01 Science
Strassel, David A. [email protected] P-07 Social Studies
Strauts, Biruta [email protected] F-03 World Language
Sullivan, Lori A. [email protected] Varies Campus Advisor
Swayze, Cara L. [email protected] P-2 Physical Education/ Volleyball
Taylor, Graham [email protected] C-03 Social Studies
Tolvo, Elaine A. [email protected] C-22 World Language
Tozser, Hella I. [email protected] F-11 Clerical- ESE
Turner, Jeannine F. [email protected] Varies Paraprofessional
Undercoffler, Michele M. [email protected] Office ESE/ Consultation
VandenBerg, Joseph M. jmvand[email protected] M-03 Visual Arts/ Photography
Vera, Erika G. [email protected] Guidance Student Counseling Office
Walters, Malcolm H. [email protected] O-19 Social Studies
Wappler, Benjamin P-19 Long Term Sub
Wendt, Richard [email protected]   Long Term Sub
White, Tyronn [email protected] Varies ESE/ Coteacher
Williams, Avera R. [email protected] O-34 Science
Williams, Mary [email protected] G-02 Math
Wilson, Melanie J. [email protected] O-16 English
Wofford, Stephen S. [email protected] O-31 Math
Wolfson, Stephen P. [email protected] C-11 Social Studies
Wood, Hannah J. [email protected] P-21 English/Reading
Zablo, Chris [email protected] C-05 Long Term Sub