Coaches

Johnny Goodrich: Head Coach- Room P27, [email protected]

Danny O'Connor: Coach

Griffin Fuller: Coach

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2020 Varsity Baseball Schedule

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

PBR   Preseason Classic

Wed

12-Feb

Miami   Christian

Vero   Beach

4pm

Thurs

13-Feb

Westminster   Academy

Vero   Beach

4pm

Big   Blue

Mon

17-Feb

Oviedo

Lake   Brantley HS

3pm

TBA

TBA

Tues

25-Feb

University   HS

UHS

4pm

Fri

28-Feb

University   HS

SCHS

7pm

Tues

3-Mar

DeLand   HS

SCHS

7pm

Wed

3-Mar

Lake   Mary HS

SCHS

6pm

Fri

6-Mar

DeLand   HS

TBA

TBA

Tues

10-Mar

New   Smyrna Beach HS

SCHS

7pm

Thur

12-Mar

Seminole   HS

SCHS

6pm

Fri

13-Mar

Creekside   HS

SCHS

7pm

Thur

19-Mar

Tournament   of Champions

PHS

TBA

Fri

20-Mar

Providence   HS

PHS

TBA

Sat

21-Mar

Jax

PHS

TBA

Wed

25-Mar

Seminole   HS

SHS

6pm

Fri

27-Mar

Timber   Creek HS

SCHS

7pm

Tues

31-Mar

Melbourne   HS

MHS

6pm

Fri

3-Apr

Flagler   Palm Coast HS

SCHS

7pm

Wed

8-Apr

Lake   Mary HS

LMHS

6pm

Thur

9-Apr

Merritt   Island HS

SCHS

6pm

Tues

14-Apr

Seabreeze   HS

OBSC

7pm

Thur

16-Apr

Viera   HS

Space   Coast Stadium

7pm

Fri

17-Apr

West   Orange HS

SCHS

7pm

Tues

21-Apr

Deltona   HS

DHS

7pm

Wed

22-Apr

Eau   Gallie HS

SCHS

6pm

Distrist   Tournament

Sanford   Stadium

May 6   - May 9

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2020 JV Schedule

Date

Weekday

Opponent

Site

Time

20-Feb

Thur

Deltona   HS

SCHS

6pm

21-Feb

Fri

Seminole   HS

SCHS

6pm

24-Feb

Mon

University   HS

UHS

4pm

26-Feb

Wed

New   Smyrna Beach HS

SCHS

6pm

27-Feb

Thur

University   HS

SCHS

6pm

2-Mar

Mon

DeLand   HS

SCHS

6pm

5-Mar

Thur

DeLand   HS

DHS

4:30pm

9-Mar

Mon

Atlantic   HS

AHS

4:30pm

12-Mar

Thur

Seminole   HS

SHS

6pm

23-Mar

Mon

Seabreeze   HS

SCHS

6pm

25-Mar

Wed

Flagler   Palm Coast HS

SCHS

6pm

26-Mar

Thur

Atlantic   HS

SCHS

6pm

30-Mar

Mon

Seabreeze   HS

OBSC

6pm

31-Mar

Tues

New   Smyrna Beach HS

NSBSC

6pm

2-Apr

Thur

Flagler   Palm Coast HS

FPCHS

5pm